Building Friendships
AYO

Sayra Siverson, Conductor

2010-2011 Season

Alternates will be called if a position becomes available.

The Albuquerque Youth Symphony Program uses rotation seating in all sections

The AYO rehearses at the NM National Guard Armory on Monday evenings from 6:30 - 9:15 p.m.

Acceptance packets, with rehearsal schedule, will be mailed in mid-June

AYO Hummingbird Camp will be August 1 - 4, 2010

VIOLIN I

  • Natasha Anderson
  • Meagan Andrade
  • Christina Andrews
  • Emily Anslover
  • Chase Bowman
  • Ryan Downs
  • Natalie Frantz
  • Kaitlyn Hickman
  • Margaret Jensen
  • Erik Johnson
  • Edward Lu
  • McKenzie Meenan
  • Julia Purrington
  • Sarah Putnam
  • Elena Spafford
  • Rebecca Steinberg
  • Madelyn Stroik

VIOLIN II

  • Logan Adams
  • Carly Anderson
  • Lindsey Bohn
  • Hannah Bundy
  • Nissa Felton
  • Ryan Gomez
  • Dennis Huang
  • Hayden Johnson
  • Malia Kao
  • Jacob Kaufman
  • Amanda Ortiz Alvarez
  • Katherine Salazar
  • Alexander Schlesinger
  • Ashley Sego
  • Elyse Torres
  • Jasmin Valdez
  • Shugi Xiao

VIOLA

  • Anthony Aragon
  • Taylor Clark
  • Hailey Curry
  • James Erikson
  • Skye Finley
  • Lawrence Martinez
  • Stephanie Mueller
  • Xuan Nguyen
  • Jung-Tack Oh
  • Sarah Purto
  • Henry Roberts
  • Mark Warner
  • Haley Wasmuth
  • Sheneille Wilson

CELLO

  • Celina Aguilar
  • Mattew Centeno
  • William Dauk
  • Timothy Edwards
  • April Grijalva
  • Keila Gutierrez
  • Kaelan Hendrickson
  • Cailin Nolte
  • Maricella Pajan
  • Jacob Quintana
  • Harrison Simons
  • Sarah Sisneros
  • Briana Tapia
  • Ryan Ziegler

STRING BASS

  • Jacob Hattler
  • Renee Pedroncelli
  • Dustin Soflin

FLUTE

  • Katherine Dai
  • Susan Hackett
  • Rebecca Sego
  • Stephen Wade

OBOE

  • Walker Durell
  • Morgan Edwards-Fligner
  • Ali Watkins
  • Alternate: Sara Bouchard

CLARINET

  • Michael Brulé
  • Spencer Kent
  • Zuzana Sykorova
  • Sophie Tran
  • Alternate 1: Jamie Greenwood
  • Alternate 2: Patrick Goff

BASSOON

  • Samuel Earick
  • Amanda Hart
  • Michael Ruberson

FRENCH HORN

  • Garrett Jones
  • Nicole Kendrick
  • Georgia Schaefer
  • Kyle Walker
  • Aja Watkins
  • Alternate: Alandrah Bailey

TRUMPET

  • Marc Cogan
  • Alyssa Jensen
  • Brendan Mulkern
  • Caleb Ward

TROMBONE

  • William Berlin
  • Colleen Gross
  • Harold Simmons
  • Neil Wallace
  • Alternate: Silas Eggleton

TUBA

  • Matt Kieltyka

PERCUSSION

  • Jack Harner
  • Aaron Kaspi
  • Alexandra Porter
  • Emma Schaefer

HARP

  • Anna Hamrick